Faculty List – School Administration

Mrs. Rinika Roy

Mrs. Rinika Roy

Principal

M.Com, B.Ed., CA(I) (Quantitative Analysis and Economics legislation)

Narendra Kumar Joshi

Narendra Kumar Joshi

Computer Operator

M.Com, B.Ed., RS-CIT

Mr. Pankaj Lodha

Mr. Pankaj Lodha

Treasurer, Harpavat Charitable Trust

B.Sc., LLB

Mr. Vijay Kumar Sharma

Mr. Vijay Kumar Sharma

Accounts Officer

B.Com, LLB, RS-CIT

Yatish Kumar Gaur

Yatish Kumar Gaur

Officer Superintendent

B.Sc., RSCIT

Faculty List – Teaching Staff

Department Of English

Mr. Hardev Kumar

Mr. Hardev Kumar

PGT- English

M.A., B.ED.

Mrs. Suman Joshi

TGT- English
 Ms. Pooja Acharya

Ms. Pooja Acharya

TGT- English
 Mrs. Pooja Teli

Mrs. Pooja Teli

TGT- English & Psychology
Mrs. Saroj Jangir

Mrs. Saroj Jangir

TGT- English

Department Of Hindi & Sanskrit

Mrs. Kailash Kumar Choubisa

Mrs. Kailash Kumar Choubisa

PGT

M.A., B.ED.

Mr. Tejprakash Mali

Mr. Tejprakash Mali

TGT

M.A. B.ED.

Mrs. Kajal Dwivedi

Mrs. Kajal Dwivedi

PRT

M.A. B.ED.

Dr. Nirmal Kumar Mali

Dr. Nirmal Kumar Mali

TGT- Hindi & Sanskrit

Department Of Mathematics

Mrs. Chitra Sharma

Mrs. Chitra Sharma

PGT- Maths

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.

Mrs. Madhulika Lohar

Mrs. Madhulika Lohar

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed.

Mrs. Vinita Sharma,

Mrs. Vinita Sharma,

TGT- Mathematics

Department Of Science

Ms. Madhu Ladha

Ms. Madhu Ladha

PGT - Physics

M.SC., B.ED.

Mrs. Madhulika Lohar

Mrs. Madhulika Lohar

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed.

Mrs. Seema Jain

Mrs. Seema Jain

PGT - Chemistry

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A. (Education)

Mrs. Chetna Nagda

Mrs. Chetna Nagda

TGT-Science
Mrs. Seema Rathore

Mrs. Seema Rathore

PGT (Biology)

M.SC., B.ED.

Mrs. Suparna Das

Mrs. Suparna Das

TGT- Science

MA-Education, B.Ed., B.Sc.

Department Of Social Science

Mrs. Deepali Rathore

Mrs. Deepali Rathore

PGT- Accountancy & Bus. Studies

M.COM, M.PHIL, B.ED.

Dr. Prerna Ranawat

Dr. Prerna Ranawat

TGT- Social Science
Mrs. Soma Chakraborty

Mrs. Soma Chakraborty

PRT

M.A., B.ED.

Mrs. Saroj Jangir

Mrs. Saroj Jangir

TGT

M.A. B.ED.

  Ms. Heena Harpawat

Ms. Heena Harpawat

PGT- Geography

Department Of Computer Science

Mrs. Shubhangi Chouhan

Mrs. Shubhangi Chouhan

PGT

M.C.A.

Mr. Gaurav Sharma

Mr. Gaurav Sharma

TGT

PGDCA, MA

Department Of Physical Education

Mr. Vikram Rathore

Mr. Vikram Rathore

PGT- Physical Education

MP.Ed., B.A.

Mr. Vinod Dadhich

Swimming Coach

B.P.Ed.

Department Of Language (French)

Mr. Suresh Suhalka

Mr. Suresh Suhalka

Teacher

Department Of Fine Arts

Mr. Gaurav Sharma

Mr. Gaurav Sharma

TGT

PGDCA, MA

Department Of Music

Library

Ms. Bindu Jain

Ms. Bindu Jain

LIBRARY

M.A,Mlib.

Department of Primary Section

Mrs. Pavneet Tiwari

Mrs. Pavneet Tiwari

PRT
Mrs. Nirmala Tyagi

Mrs. Nirmala Tyagi

PRT
Mrs. Poonam Jayswal

Mrs. Poonam Jayswal

Department of Pre-Primary

Mrs. Manju Singh

Mrs. Manju Singh

NTT

In-Charges

Senior Secondary [Commerce]                                  –                       Mrs. Deepali Rathore, PGT

Senior Secondary [Science]                                        –                       Ms. Madhu Ladha, PGT

Secondary Incharge                                                      –                       Mrs. Seema Rathore, PGT

Primary Section                                                             –                       Mrs. Suparna Das, TGT

Pre-Primary Section                                                     –                       Mrs. Taruna Tayal, NTT

Examination [Internal & Board]                               –                       Mrs. Shubhangi Chouhan, PGT – Computer Science

Olympiads & External Examination                         –                       Mrs. Seema Rathore, PGT

CCE/ Elevate Incharge                                                –                       Ms. Madhu Ladha, PGT

Cultural Incharge                                                         –                      Mrs. Seema Jain, PGT