Faculty List – School Administration

Mrs. Rinika Roy

Mrs. Rinika Roy

Principal

M.Com, B.Ed., CA(I) (Quantitative Analysis and Economics legislation)

Narendra Kumar Joshi

Narendra Kumar Joshi

Computer Operator

M.Com, B.Ed., RS-CIT

Mr. Pankaj Lodha

Mr. Pankaj Lodha

Treasurer, Harpavat Charitable Trust

B.Sc., LLB

Mr. Vijay Kumar Sharma

Mr. Vijay Kumar Sharma

Accounts Officer

B.Com, LLB, RS-CIT

Yatish Kumar Gaur

Yatish Kumar Gaur

Officer Superintendent

B.Sc., RSCIT

Faculty List – Teaching Staff

Department Of English

Ms. Pooja Acharya

Ms. Pooja Acharya

TGT English & Social Science

M.A., B.Ed.

Mr. Hardev Kumar

PGT- English

M.A., B.Ed.

Mrs. Saroj Jangir

Mrs. Saroj Jangir

TGT English

M.A., B.Ed.

Department Of Hindi & Sanskrit

Mrs. Kailash Kumar Choubisa

Mrs. Kailash Kumar Choubisa

PGT

M.A., B.ED.

Mr. Tejprakash Mali

Mr. Tejprakash Mali

TGT

M.A. B.ED.

Mrs. Kajal Dwivedi

Mrs. Kajal Dwivedi

PRT

M.A. B.ED.

Department Of Mathematics

Mrs. Chitra Sharma

Mrs. Chitra Sharma

PGT- Maths

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A.

Mrs. Madhulika Lohar

Mrs. Madhulika Lohar

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed.

Department Of Science

Ms. Madhu Ladha

Ms. Madhu Ladha

PGT - Physics

M.SC., B.ED.

Mrs. Madhulika Lohar

Mrs. Madhulika Lohar

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed.

Mrs. Seema Jain

Mrs. Seema Jain

PGT - Chemistry

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.A. (Education)

Mrs. Seema Rathore

Mrs. Seema Rathore

PGT (Biology)

M.SC., B.ED.

Mrs. Suparna Das

Mrs. Suparna Das

TGT- Science

MA-Education, B.Ed., B.Sc.

Department Of Social Science

Mrs. Deepali Rathore

Mrs. Deepali Rathore

PGT- Accountancy & Bus. Studies

M.COM, M.PHIL, B.ED.

Mrs. Soma Chakraborty

Mrs. Soma Chakraborty

PRT

M.A., B.ED.

Mrs. Saroj Jangir

Mrs. Saroj Jangir

TGT

M.A. B.ED.

Department Of Computer Science

Mrs. Shubhangi Chouhan

Mrs. Shubhangi Chouhan

PGT

M.C.A.

Mr. Gaurav Sharma

Mr. Gaurav Sharma

TGT

PGDCA, MA

Department Of Physical Education

Mr. Vikram Rathore

Mr. Vikram Rathore

PGT- Physical Education

MP.Ed., B.A.

Mr. Vinod Dadhich

Swimming Coach

B.P.Ed.

Department Of Language (French)

Mr. Suresh Suhalka

Mr. Suresh Suhalka

Teacher

Department Of Fine Arts

Mr. Gaurav Sharma

Mr. Gaurav Sharma

TGT

PGDCA, MA

Department Of Music

Library

Ms. Bindu Jain

Ms. Bindu Jain

LIBRARY

M.A,Mlib.

Department of Pre-Primary

Mrs. Taruna Tayal

Mrs. Taruna Tayal

NTT

B.A. N.T.T.

Mrs. Chetna Nagda

Mrs. Chetna Nagda

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed.

Mrs. Suman Shekhawat

Mrs. Suman Shekhawat

PRT

M.A. B.Ed

Mrs. Manju Singh

Mrs. Manju Singh

Pre-Primary Teacher

M.A., B.A.

In-Charges

Senior Secondary [Commerce]                                  –                       Mrs. Deepali Rathore, PGT

Senior Secondary [Science]                                        –                       Ms. Madhu Ladha, PGT

Secondary Incharge                                                      –                       Mrs. Seema Rathore, PGT

Primary Section                                                             –                       Mrs. Suparna Das, TGT

Pre-Primary Section                                                     –                       Mrs. Taruna Tayal, NTT

Examination [Internal & Board]                               –                       Mrs. Shubhangi Chouhan, PGT – Computer Science

Olympiads & External Examination                         –                       Mrs. Seema Rathore, PGT

CCE/ Elevate Incharge                                                –                       Ms. Madhu Ladha, PGT

Cultural Incharge                                                         –                      Mrs. Seema Jain, PGT