Principal
Mrs. Rinika Roy
M.com, M.A., CA-Inter, B.ED.C.A.
Co-ordinators
Mrs. Taruna Tayal
B.A., N.T.T.
Mrs. Soma Chakraborty
M.A., B.ED.
Mrs. Shubhangi Chouhan
M.C.A., B.Ed, M.A.
Incharges
Mrs. Seema Rathore
M.SC., B.ED.
Dr. Prerna Ranawat
M.A., B.Ed, PhD
Mrs. Poonam Jayswal
M.Sc, B.Ed
Mrs. Nirmala Tyagi
M.A., B.Ed
Office Staff
Mr. Pankaj Lodha
B.Sc., LLB
Anita Sharma
BCA and MCA
Faculty List – Teaching Staff
Department Of English
Mrs. Nitu Vyas
M.A., B.ED
Sharda Laxkar
Mrs. Nirmala Tyagi
M.A., B.Ed
Department Of Hindi & Sanskrit
Mr. Tejprakash Mali
M.A. B.ED.
Mrs. Manisha Thakur (Joshi)
M.A., M.Ed
Mrs. Kajal Dwivedi
M.Phil Hist., B.Ed
Department Of Mathematics
Mrs. Chitra Sharma
M.Sc., M.Ed.
Mrs. Vineeta Sharma,
B.Sc, M.Ed
Mrs. Reena Sharma
B.Sc, B.Ed.
Mrs. Poonam Jayswal
M.Sc, B.Ed
Department Of Science
Mrs. Seema Rathore
M.SC., B.ED.
Mr. Aadil Khan
M.Sc., B.Ed
Mr. Bhupendra Chandel
M.Sc., B.Ed
Mrs Naiyanee
B.Sc., B.Ed
Department Of Social Science
Mrs. Deepali Rathore
M.PHIL, NET, SLET, B.ED.
Neelam Periwal
B. Sc (Home Science), B.ED ,M.A- English,
M. Sc- Psychology
Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education
Mrs. Soma Chakraborty
M.A., B.ED.
Arpita Dutta
M.A., M.A.ED, B.Ed
Dr. Prerna Ranawat
M.A., B.Ed, PhD
Mrs. Yogeshwari Choubisa
M.A., B.Ed., PGDCA
Department Of Computer Science
Mrs. Shubhangi Chouhan
M.A., M.C.A. , B.Ed
Mr. Bhupendra Salvi
B.Sc, B.Ed.
Mr. Deepak Pandya
B.A., B.S.T.C.
Department Of Physical Education
Surendra Singh Pawar
M.com, M.P.ED
Department Of Fine Arts
Nisha bansal
M.A., B.Ed
Librarian
Hema Gaur
M.Lib., B.Ed
Department Of Music
Mrs Manisha Verma
M.A. Music
Department of Primary Section
Mrs. Nirmala Tyagi
M.A., B.Ed
Mrs Abha Paliwal
M.A., B.Ed
Mrs. Reena Sharma
B.Sc, B.Ed.
Mrs. Shweta Arja
M.A., B.Ed
Department of Pre-Primary
Mrs. Taruna Tayal
B.A., N.T.T.
Mrs khushboo Rathore
B.Ed
Mrs Mamta Bhanawat
M.A., B.Ed
Mrs Harsha Rani Choubisa
M.A., B.Ed
Lab Assistant
Mr. Ritwik Sanki
B.A., N.T.T.
Warden
Noman Gardner
Indo American Public School (IAPS)
Sports & Martial Arts
Mr. Ritwik Sanki
Mr. Rajkumar Meena
Mr. Kishan Vande
Martial Arts
Wellness Teacher
Neelam Periwal
B. Sc (Home Science), B.ED ,M.A- English,
M. Sc- Psychology
Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education
= Commando martial arts academy students winner many gold medals in international , national, & state karate championships, tournament.
= first position Commando martial arts academy in national, stat, district, and inter school karate tournaments.
Dietician
Mrs. Shweta Arja
M.A., B.Ed
Department of English Vocabulary
Mrs. Nirmala Tyagi
M.A., B.Ed
Mr. Norman Gardner
Indo American Public School (IAPS)Mrs. Nitu Vyas
M.A., B.ED
Mrs. Neelam Periwal
B. Sc (Home Science), B.ED ,M.A- English,
M. Sc- Psychology
Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education
Mrs. Aishwarya Clement
M.A., B.ED
In-Charges
Pratap House (Green) – Mrs. Nitu Vyas
Kumbha House (Rad) – Mrs. Neelam Periiwal
Shivaji House (Blue) – Mrs. Vineeta Sharma
Tagore House (Yellow) – Mrs. Arpita Dutta
Assembly – Mrs. Nitu Vyas, Mrs. Neelam Periwal
Overall Discipline – Mr. Surendra Singh Panwar, Mr. Norman Gardner
Time Table – Mrs. Deepali Rathore
Lunch (First Floor) – Mrs. Lalita Rawat
Lunch (Canteen) – Mr. Surendra Singh Panwar, Mr. Norman Gardner
Examination Cell – Mrs. Chitra Sharma, Mrs. Poonam Jayswal
Scout and Guide – Mr. Tej Prakash Mali, Mrs. Madhulika Lohar
NCC / Guide – Mrs. Yogeshwari Choubisa
CAA – Mrs. Soma Chakraborty, Mrs. Manisha Thakur
Heritage Club – Mrs. Neeyu Vyas, Mrs. Aishwariya
Sports Room – Mr. Surendra Singh Panwar
Music Room – Mrs. Manisha Verma
Art – Nisha Banshal
Geography Lab – Mrs. Arpita Dutta
Psychology Lab – Mrs. Neelam Periwal
Biology – Mrs. Seema Rathore
Physics – Mr. Aadil Khan
Chemistry – Mr. Bhupendra
Practical Observer – Mrs. Seema Rathore
Tag Board Supervisor – Mrs. Taruna Tayal, Mrs. Mamta Bhanawat
Decoration (Theme Based) – Mrs. Nisha Banshal, Mrs. Mamta Bhanawat
Post Contents in Digital Platform – Mrs. Yogeshwari Choubisa
Mass Media – Mrs Anisha Oza, Mr. Tej Prakash Mali
Science Club – Mrs. Seema Rathore, Mr. Aadil Khan
Social Science Club – Mrs. Prerna Ranawat, Mrs. Neelam Periwal
Hindi Club – Mrs. Kajal Dwivedi, Mrs. Manisha Thakur
English Club – Mrs. Neetu Vyas, Mrs, Nirmala Tyagi
Maths Club – Mrs. Vineeta
Leo Club – Mr. Tej Prakash Mali
Photography – Mrs. Yogeshwari Choubisa
Guest Invitation – Mr. Surendra Singh Panwar
CBSE Exam – Mrs. Shubhangi Chouhan
Other Competitions and Exams – Mrs. Soma Chakraborty
After Last Bell:- Ground Froor – Mrs.Prerna Ranawat
After Last Bell:- First Floor – Mrs. Madhulika Lohar, Mrs.Nirmala Tyagi
After Last Bell:- Second Floor – Mrs. Vineeta Sharma
After Last Bell:- Bus Area – Mr. Surendra Singh Panwar, Mr. Norman Gardner
Wellness and promotion of the school – Mr. Surendra Singh Panwar, Mr. Neelam Periwal